Last updated:

    Committee

    A Club by the members, for the members
    Over the years, members of the Club’s General Committee have been united by more than a penchant for the game of golf. Distinguished and accomplished individuals from the public and private sectors, they have all generously contributed their time effort, knowledge and experience to ensure that the Club continues to be relevant for generations and beyond.
    Patron
    Emeritus SM Goh Chok Tong
    Chairman
    Ng Kee Choe
    Deputy Chairman
    Niam Chiang Meng
    Honorary Senior Advisor
    Ho Beng Huat
    General Committee 2022-2024
    President
    Ronald Ong Whatt Soon
    Vice President
    Chris Liew Peng Fook
    Captain
    Dr Goh Hoon Pur
    Vice Captain
    Christopher Chiu
    Treasurer
    Chan Kok Seong
    Convenor (F&B)
    Benny Tay Yew Lim
    Convenor (H&R)
    Christopher Chiu
    Convenor (Marketing)
    Joey Chang Wei Nang
    Convenor (Digitalisation)
    Tan T. Kiang
    Member
    Alan Foo Siang Huat
    Member
    Ashok Kumar
    Member
    Melvin Choo Kwok Ming
    Member
    Mikio Mori
    Member
    Tan Boon Hoo
    Member
    Yeo Su-Lynn
    Executive Committee (EXCO)

    Chairman
    Ronald Ong Whatt Soon

    Members
    Benny Tay Yew Lim
    Chan Kok Seong
    Chris Liew Peng Fook
    Christopher Chiu
    Dr Goh Hoon Pur
    Joey Chang Wei Nang
    Tan T Kiang

    Greens Committee

    Captain
    Dr Goh Hoon Pur

    Vice Captain
    Christopher Chiu

    Lady Captain
    Gillian Sim Siu Lin

    Members
    Francis G. Remedios
    Hia Hui Kim
    Melvin Choo Kwok Ming
    S K Ramadas Naidu
    Tan Boon Hoo

    Audit Committee

    Chairman
    Niam Chiang Meng

    Members
    Po’ad Mattar
    Peter Sim Swee Yam
    Ernest Seow Teng Peng
    S K Ramadas Naidu
    Tan Boon Hoo

    Finance Committee

    Treasurer
    Chan Kok Seong

    Members
    Ashok Kumar
    Chris Liew Peng Fook
    Tan T. Kiang
    Wee Jim Hock
    Wilfred Goh Teck Yew
    Yeo Su-Lynn

    Food & Beverage Committee

    Convenor
    Benny Tay Yew Lim

    Members
    Charles Quek
    Chan Wing Leong
    Nico Mo
    Mikio Mori
    Yeo Su-Lynn

    House & Recreation Committee

    Convenor
    Christopher Chiu

    Members
    Hia Hui Kim
    May Schooling
    Melvin Choo Kwok Ming
    S K Ramadas Naidu
    Tan Ju Kuang

    Marketing Committee

    Convenor
    Joey Chang Wei Nang

    Creative Advisor
    Christopher Chiu

    Members
    Tan Ju Kuang
    Wong Weng Yew

    Digitalisation Committee

    Convenor
    Tan T. Kiang

    Members
    Gillian Sim Siu Lin
    Joey Chang Wei Nang
    Koh Jun Wei
    Wilfred Goh Teck Yew

    Disciplinary Panel

    Chairman
    Chris Liew Peng Fook

    Deputy Chairman
    Dr Neo Eak Chan
    Victor Liew Cheng San

    Members
    Ashok Kumar
    Chay Yee
    Gillian Sim Siu Lin
    Han Eng Juan
    S K Ramadas Naidu

    Ladies' Sub-Committee

    Lady Captain
    Gillian Sim Siu Lin

    Members
    Lynette Yeo Ee Lyn
    Sarah Tan Wei
    Yeo Su-Lynn